Courses/Seminars
recognized by sport singapore and affiliated to singapore national olympic council
SINGAPORE TAEKWONDO FEDERATION
新加坡跆拳道总会

Referee Refresher

 

 

The following referees successfully completed the Kyorugi Referee Refresher Seminar and retest held on Saturday 15 July 2017 and Saturday 19 August 2017 at Jurong East Sports Hall and the STF National Training Centre respectively.

 

No Name  Affiliate
1 Ang Li Wen Samantha  Acme TKD 
2 Ang Yuan Juan Karen Cadre Academy
3 Chia Yu Ren Darien Summit TKD
4 Chin Zi An T & T TKD
5 Chng Wei Lang  Eclipse TKD
6 Chong Chih Chung SIM TKD
7 Chua Chen Kang Aloysius Integrity TKD
8 Chua Daryl  St Teresa
9 Chua Yih-Long Titus Integrity TKD
10 Dennison Myron Richard  Raiders TKD 
11 Fong Yee Min Acme TKD 
12 Gao Zhen Hua NUS TKD
13 Ho Mun Wai TEAMgOLD
14 Ho Roy Wei Johnnaton Axiom TKD
15 Hoo Kwang Chang Kent Top TKD
16 Huang Pei Sheng Summit TKD
17 Huang Yi Wen Summit TKD
18 Hun Teck Kwang  The British Club 
19 Isaiah John Thomas  Induk TKD
20 Jerome Uriah Ng Jia Jun Sports Team 
21 Koh Choon Seng David  St Teresa
22 Koh Kim Siong Acme TKD 
23 Kwong Shuen Acme TKD 
24 Lai Anya Chloe  Acme TKD 
25 Lai Hai Mei JH Kim (BT)
26 Lau Zi Xin Zenda Acme TKD 
27 Lee Jie Yao Zenith TKD 
28 Lee Wee Lick Terence Anglican TKD
29 Lee Yew Jin Sebastian Summit TKD
30 Lee Zhen Chong  Sports Team 
31 Lim Hui Hsien Eclipse TKD
32 Lim Hwee Juan Livia  Raiders TKD 
33 Lim Jia Jun Ignite TKD
34 Lim Peng Siah Acme TKD 
35 Lim Yew Lee SIM TKD
36 Lim You Jie Jaden  Raiders TKD 
37 Liu Jia Ai  Eclipse TKD
38 Loo Chee Meng  Acme TKD 
39 Lua Weiting Jolie Acme TKD 
40 Mohamad Ridhuan Acme TKD 
41 Muhd Hafizuddin Bin Md Jamil Summit TKD
42 Mohammad Razki Fahrullah Bin Muslim Raiders TKD 
43 Na Kok Peng NUS TKD
44 Ng Cheng Siong  Acme TKD 
45 Ng Jun Wen Wesley Summit TKD
46 Ng Keng Boon PAP Leng Kee
47 Ng Kok Pheng Summit TKD
48 Ng Seah Kiat Darius Zen Academy
49 Ng Wan Ting Cheryl  Acme TKD 
50 Ng Zong Heng Kiefer Anglican TKD
51 Nurhafiez Nazir Ahmad  NUS TKD
52 Nyo Wei Sheng Wilson Bt Panjang CC
53 Ong Bee Ai  Radin Mas CC
54 Ong Ker Seng  Radin Mas CC
55 Phua Veronica  Acme TKD 
56 Romelle N.Roa JH Kim (Main)
57 Ruan Zhi Chao  Hankuk Tkd
58 Seah Pei Li Catherine  Raiders TKD 
59 Seah Sin Nee Celine Integrity TKD
60 Sim Ee Guay Linda TEAMgOLD
61 Sim Zhi Hong Nigel Summit TKD
62 Slawomir Grlegorz Wlodkowsk Trifecta Martial Arts
63 Soo Rui Han Aloysius Cadre Academy
64 Soo Wei Ni Winnie Zen Academy
65 Tan Angel  Eclipse TKD
66 Tan Cheng Hueng Andy  Raiders TKD 
67 Tan Junwei Jason Acme TKD 
68 Tan Kheng Juan Henry  Marine Parade Zone "A"
69 Tan Shermaine Acme TKD 
70 Tan Wei Jun Xavier Acme TKD 
71 Tan Xin Hao Shaun T & T TKD
72 Tan Ying Xin Amanda T & T TKD
73 Tan Zhen Wei Gavin Anglican TKD
74 Tang Mui Huang T & T TKD
75 Tay Ee Kiang T & T TKD
76 Tay Hong Jun Jimmy Vosper TKD
77 Teo Ghim Hock Polo  Raiders TKD 
78 Teo Jie Yu Taekwondonomics
79 Teo Wei Feng Benjamin Summit TKD
80 Teo Yeow Hong Radin Mas CC
81 Teoh Hock Ming  Raiders TKD 
82 Tham Chun Hoe Radin Mas CC
83 Tok Yee Long Anglican TKD
84 Twang Cheng En  Sports Team 
85 Vee Yah Teng Vernice Radin Mas CC
86 Wong Yew Choon NUS TKD
87 Woon Yong Chuang Acme TKD 
88 Yap Gin Yee Acme TKD 
89 Yap Jim Cheng Acme TKD 
90 Yeak Jia Yun Kimberley St Teresa
91 Yek Teng Hao Jason Zen Academy
92 Yiau Swee Yik St Teresa
93 Yong Kai Zhi Eclipse TKD

 

Their licences have been extended for one year.


Kyorugi referees who did not attend the seminar will not eligible to officiate in any kyorugi tournaments until the next seminar.