Courses/Seminars
recognized by sport singapore and affiliated to singapore national olympic council
SINGAPORE TAEKWONDO FEDERATION
新加坡跆拳道总会

Coach Induction Course

 

The following participants had attended the Coach Induction Course which was held on Sunday 24 February 2019 at the STF National Training Centre.

1

Ang Shi Cheng Jeric

Acme TKD

2

Ang Wee Shuen

NTU TKD

3

Chan Teck Seng Bennie

Broadrick TKD

4

Chan Yin Kai Dylan

Vosper TKD

5

Cheon Uisook

Top TKD

6

Chia Jiemin Rachel Clare

JH Kim ( BT)

7

Chin Si Jie

SIM TKD

8

Ching Bi Qi

Cadre TKD

9

Cho Yena

Goanhae TKD

10

Choi Daekeon

KTMA 

11

Chua Alan Delon

NTU TKD

12

Decruz D'Artognan Donavan

Acme TKD

13

Foo Chuan Ping

Top TKD

14

Goh Su Yi

SIM TKD

15

Hee Chu Sim Gabriel

Bt Purmei TKD

16

Hee Siew Lin Sheling

Bt Purmei TKD

17

Heng Jeannie

Singapore Poly

18

Ho Chiew Lay

Vosper TKD

19

Jo Ki Hoon

Top TKD

20

Kang HyunJun

Goanhae TKD

21

Kang Yi Xuan Valerie

Acme TKD

22

Kho De Kai

Singapore Poly

23

Kho Ming Jun Jonathan

JH Kim (BT)

24

Khoo Meng Hong

TKD Taekwondo

25

Kim Jong Seo

Top TKD

26

Kim Kyeong Bae

Kyong Hee TKD

27

Koh Aik Long Lloyd

Megaforce

28

Koh Ethan

TKD Taekwondo

29

Koh LiLing Jolin

Acme TKD

30

Kow Siang Fong Brendon

Summit TKD

31

Kwon Won Kook

Yongin TKD

32

Kwong Kwee Hoong

Top TKD

33

Lau Quan Feng

Megaforce

34

Lim Cheng Xun

NTU TKD

35

Lim Choon Yeoh

PAP Leng Kee

36

Lim Jun Kang

Cadre TKD

37

Lim Xiao Jun Marcus

Top TKD

38

Lim Zhao Xun Larry

Acme TKD

39

Liou Siyun Jaslyn

PAP Leng Kee

40

Low JieRu Elisa

Cadre TKD

41

Mohamad Irfan Bin Mohamad Ridhuan

Acme TKD

42

Neo Shenghua Kevin

Megaforce

43

Ng Jia Jun Jerome Uriah

Sports Team TKD

44

Ng Jing-En Jerika

JH Kim ( BT)

45

Ng Yee Fann Rachael

JH Kim (SGC)

46

Oleg Chaykun

JH Kim ( BT)

47

Ong Chin Huat Steven

Ildo TKD

48

Ou Shaoting

Top TKD

49

Park Jun Hyuk

JH Kim (SGC)

50

Poh Wan Wen Georgia

JH Kim ( BT)

51

Poon King Chee

NTU TKD

52

Pow Jian Hao Aloysius

SIM TKD

53

Say Choh Funn

Acme TKD

54

Seah Shu Shan Carrie

Megaforce

55

Seah Yek Keng

SIM TKD

56

Sim Chong Yee Glen

Acme TKD

57

Sze Dion

Summit TKD

58

Tan Chee Keong

Top TKD

59

Tan Ding Yang

Megaforce

60

Tan Jun Jie Nigel

Zen Academy

61

Tan Ke Hui

SIM TKD

62

Tan Ou Wen

Singapore Poly

63

Tan Sheng Zhe

Singapore Poly

64

Tan Shi Jie

Cadre TKD

65

Tan Shi Xuan

SIM TKD

66

Tan Wei Jia

SIM TKD

67

Tay Lai Foong

NTU TKD

68

Tay Xin Ying Joey

Singapore Poly

69

Teo Yi Hao

TKD Taekwondo

70

Thum Yong Ze Aloysius

Summit TKD

71

Tiu Inn Kien

Acme TKD

72

Tong Hui Xin

SIM TKD

73

Wong Fang Ying

Acme TKD

74

Wong Wai Mun

Singapore Poly

75

Yap Zong Han Darren

Induk TKD

76

Yeo Lyn Janelle

Top TKD

77

Yeo Zhuan Lun

SIM TKD

78

Yogesh Thanabalan

TKD Taekwondo

79

Zhu HaoBin

JH Kim (BT)

They will be able to apply for the coach pass if they hold the relevant coaching qualifications.